The last time I try to run valorant on non standard windows 11 install, the anticheat refused to run. I'm not playing valorant, just helping friend with tehnical issue.
I have used machine like this. When we send thousands SMS, cell phone client in that area can't send/receive SMS or make a phone call. This was a long time ago.
Still using it when playing FPS games. Still with original pads since using generic pads will change the sound. Can't find pads replacement with original shape. Never have problem with cable and driver.
Nampaknya sudah pada tau cara ngadalin DNS. Gw cukup yakin si Gibran atau teamnya sejak dulu sudah main di reddit. Pembelaan diri dia saat ramai penolakan pencalonan walkot Solo mirip bgt satu postingan disana.
Perbantukan TNI di lembaga sipil sebagai konsultan untuk kasus-kasus tertentu sesuai keahlian mereka OKE banget. Tapi untuk pegang jabatan tinggi di lembaga sipil terlalu berbahaya mengingat sejarah pra reformasi.
Since my main is FPS game, I always play with mouse & keyboard for maximum movement accuracy. Aiming Nahida skill or charge attack with bow must be dificult for console and mobile players.
The last time I try to run valorant on non standard windows 11 install, the anticheat refused to run. I'm not playing valorant, just helping friend with tehnical issue.
I have used machine like this. When we send thousands SMS, cell phone client in that area can't send/receive SMS or make a phone call. This was a long time ago.
I'm using firewall features from RethinkDNS to block internet connections per app. Still using Nova Launcher v7.0.58 with auto update disabled.
No special treatment. It's good quality cable I guess. Cable lable ArtLink Titan Japan
ATH-AD700 from 2009.
Still using it when playing FPS games. Still with original pads since using generic pads will change the sound. Can't find pads replacement with original shape. Never have problem with cable and driver.
Most Indonesian school teach to use use it like l> "besar" and l< "kecil". Besar = big, kecil = small
Suzuki Carry everywhere...
Aman gak ya kita cuap-cuap di lemmy? Kalo di reddit gw cukup kuatir yg kuat bayar bisa minta log kita.
Nampaknya sudah pada tau cara ngadalin DNS. Gw cukup yakin si Gibran atau teamnya sejak dulu sudah main di reddit. Pembelaan diri dia saat ramai penolakan pencalonan walkot Solo mirip bgt satu postingan disana.
Perbantukan TNI di lembaga sipil sebagai konsultan untuk kasus-kasus tertentu sesuai keahlian mereka OKE banget. Tapi untuk pegang jabatan tinggi di lembaga sipil terlalu berbahaya mengingat sejarah pra reformasi.
Since my main is FPS game, I always play with mouse & keyboard for maximum movement accuracy. Aiming Nahida skill or charge attack with bow must be dificult for console and mobile players.