malamignasanmig

u/malamignasanmig@group.lt
4 posts · 111 comments

Recent posts

Recent comments

Been to Taiwan and walked this vendor-filled street (parang yung dating divi) with lots of black-water puddles because of poor drainage. It was not a nice place to walk after the rain. Sila rin pala.

on Hammerheads sharkz · c/science_memes · 3 pts · 1y

Ah they meant ranking. I thought they were going to say something about the hammerheads looking like that because they hit the ground face first.

Mangoes.

I thought it would be bad but it is supposedly a must try in Guimaras island in the Philippines. Im not a fan of dessert pizzas but this one was surprisingly good.

I used to use xubuntu on a very old (more than a decade old sony laptop) but an os update broke some of the software I used. Switched to mxlinux (with xfce). More bloated but at least it works out of the box

agree with you. dati sa reddit, when people would complain how racist we are, yung naiisip ko ay hanggang immature jokes lang tayo. embarrassing, oo, pero walang intent to harm.

sa mga mahilig sa libre at mahilig sa movies, UP Diliman is one of the screening venues of the Japanese Film Festival 2024 that runs from 22 Feb - 02 Mar.

i have watched 3 movies so far and am planning to watch more. they have 7pm screenings, perfect as an after-work pre-uwi transition.

of course hindi sa lahat ng bagay at sa lahat ng pagkakataon kailangan ang fit na police officer na kaya tumakbo nang hindi hihingalin o aatakihin sa puso. pero kung sa oras na kailangan ito, mas maigi na yan ang nandoon. yung mga decorated officer, kadalasan nasa opisina na sa later part ng career pero yung mga nasa streets pa, mas maayos sana kung kaya pa tumakbo.

part na siguro sa tendency ko na mag-isip ng worst case scenario palagi.

marami akong nabasa na significant factor ang stress sa quality of life and overall health because it also affects other critical things like sleep quality, hormones, etc. naisip ko lang baka hindi na nagpapastress si Enrile, like he has people who worry over things and he just makes the big decisions.

thanks for the dedication. guess it cant be helped that the discussion here is not comparable to reddit because we still are a very tiny group.

the amount of material here is not as many but the garbage is not as widespread as well.