rman0159

u/rman0159@lemmy.world
26 posts · 84 comments

Recent posts

Recent comments

The eugenics guy created a new account on the orangered place mimicking my name: rmanO59

His more than 20 alt accounts posted the same eugenics copypasta and other repetitive comments. I have reported the account despite he blocked me.

EDIT: Banned na siya. Gaya-gaya pa more.

Crossposted from the other place:

It seems the eugenics guy is not stopping his copypastas of eugenics, depopulation, jeepney phaseout, and his authoritarian fetish despite his 21 alt accounts were banned/suspended in the past like Shohei's. Sa r/adultingph pa lang, tadtad na ng spam niya about "stop at 1 kid", "lifestyle inflation", at iba pang copypastas sa iba't-ibang threads (same with r/ph and other PH and non-PH subs) kahit nagpupuyat pa siya sa madaling araw. Tapos feeling mod pa siya na kasing ugali ni Ataginez.

I suspect there's a possibility that he has signs of being in the spectrum because of his repetitious behavior.

It looks like more of a vanity award to me, like those "award shows" happened in Okada. These "awards" organizers would require payment to their "awardees" in order to get the "award". The OG of these is the Gusi Peace Prize.

May self-loathing post akong nakita sa r/insanepinoyfacebook sa kabilang site. That sub is used to show the craziness of the apologists, wumaos, and DDS from social media tapos biglang may self-loathing post dun?

Speaking of content, the RDs on the other side has less comments than it used to be. There were times the evening RD had 1,000 comments/day, now it has an average of 400-500 comments a day.

Watching cable TV. We got cable TV back in 1995 and my favorite channel was CNN International. Naalala ko dati ang schedule niyan is different from CNN US unlike today and I watched their World News as well as World Report which they show news reports contributed from TV stations around the world.

In addition to CNNI, naabutan ko pa ang Star Plus (later Star World and Fox Life, now defunct), HBO, Cartoon Network, Sky 1 (later Pinoy Blockbuster Channel and now Cinema One), SNN (now ANC), I Channel (later Lifestyle Network and now Metro Channel), Aquarium Channel, Vid-Ok (now Myx), and the now defunct Philippine Medical Television channel (PMTV). Naalala ko rin ang mga foreign channels like RTM TV1 (Malaysia), BBTV7 (Thailand), RCTI (Indonesia), BBC World (UK), Arirang (South Korea), Worldnet (now VOA TV), NHK BS1, CFI (France), at DW (Germany). I also watched the UHF stations such as SBN 21, RJTV 29, Citynet 27, and CTV 31 via cable.

Buhay na naman si Eugenics boy showing his Pinoy eugenics pride outside the PH subreddits.

PS: Maling RD ang na-ipost ko kanina hahaha. Dapat July 27, pero July 26 ang napindot ko 😂.

Na-ban uli ang alt account ni Mr. Eugenics sa kabilang kanto. I suspect he's a closeted neo-Nazi siya dahil gospel of eugenics ang palaging pinagkakalat sa mga subs mapa-Pinoy o foreign.

Threads is becoming popular among users because of Twitter's reading limits implemented by Musk. However, there are other users switching to alternatives like Blue Sky and Mastodon.

Crossposted from the orangered place:

It seems many of my workmates have resigned for greener pastures. Parang gusto ko nang mag-resign sa current ko dahil mababa yung binigay na salary increase recently. I've been looking for other jobs sa ibang companies, pero not sure kung saan ang better. Baka i-lowball nila ako sa offer hehehe