Buy another VPS from a different country and set it up as your Fediverse/community proxy server. And limit your Fediverse/community connections to only this proxy server.
saran ane sih bawa hp cadangan, pake hp murmer (seken) terutama yg rada jadul dan msh bisa pake cusrom.
utk koneksi inet bisa pake mifi di share utk beberapa org.
usahakan hp yg dipakai minimal menggunakan private dns, jgn pake dns isp.
usahakan juga menggunakan system-wide adblocker (bisa pake pake adguard dns) klo pake hp yg blm pake cusrom. klo paham debloat, lebih baik debloat dulu hp-nya. tujuannya utk mengurangi jejak telemetri di server sosmed, goolag dan data broker.
untuk komunikasi selain signal bisa pake aplikasi pesan spt :
session (ga butuh no hp)
briar (sama spt session ga butuh no hp dan juga bisa komunikasi via bluetooh)
komdigi ya memang bukan siapa², cuma kepanjangan tangan pemerintah. bemper kebijakan tepatnya. klo pemerintah bikin kebijakan aneh², yg kena duluan ya komdigi dan menterinya, bukan yg nyuruh bikin aturan aneh²-nya .
SAFEnet sejauh ini udah campaign awareness di mana saja ya? Yutub? IG atau twuiter?
In many cases, there's no file system can withstand from power outages.
While the risk of data loss can be mitigated by disabling or limiting amount of write cache. Still there's no guarantee that will prevent corruption of the file system.
rada kejauhan gan, jangankan dimarih. di Asia itu msh jauh tertinggal soal privasi digital. aplikasi olshop dan pinjol aja dgn bebas panen data² personal. harus dibuat awareness-nya dulu. minimal nyemplung woro² di sosmed mainstream buat campaign privasi.
I think many of us feel stuck, because the choices for smartphone operating systems are indeed limited.
As for me, it’s clear that Google is making it harder for people to develop and install Android apps. Google wants to ensure that it remains in control and that no one can escape from GApps and Gemini.
The only way to stop this is to break up Google. Or to fund smartphone OS project other than Android, however, that would take years.
The South Korean National Intelligence Service (NIS) has been involved in several controversial cases in the past, including the assassination of President Park Chung-hee.
In some crime themed manhwa, the NIS is also portrayed as a terrifying organization in the eyes of the police and the public.
At the time of the film's release, it offered a new theory about what could happen to Earth's climate in the future. Sure many scientist just laughed to this scenario. The funny thing is that AMOC research started in the same year. All we have is data from 2004 to the present, of course that is not enough to draw conclusions about our future climate.
Earth's climate is complex, studying AMOC alone is not enough. And one of the biggest problem is that there are other MOCs, not just AMOC, any changes to AMOC will impact other MOCs. And there is a new research called the SAMOC Initiative started 5 yr ago.
A few days ago, I read an article predicting that there will be more storms in mid-April around Southeast Asia and the Pacific Ocean. One of those storms was close to the northern part of NZ.
wah ada yang baru join lemmy nih.. 👀
Buy another VPS from a different country and set it up as your Fediverse/community proxy server. And limit your Fediverse/community connections to only this proxy server.
@AmmarSpaces
@indonesia@fedigroups.social
saran ane sih bawa hp cadangan, pake hp murmer (seken) terutama yg rada jadul dan msh bisa pake cusrom.
utk koneksi inet bisa pake mifi di share utk beberapa org.
usahakan hp yg dipakai minimal menggunakan private dns, jgn pake dns isp.
usahakan juga menggunakan system-wide adblocker (bisa pake pake adguard dns) klo pake hp yg blm pake cusrom. klo paham debloat, lebih baik debloat dulu hp-nya. tujuannya utk mengurangi jejak telemetri di server sosmed, goolag dan data broker.
untuk komunikasi selain signal bisa pake aplikasi pesan spt :
#infosec #indonesia #activism #jakarta #demonstration #privacy
@viro_ssfs
wkwkwkwk ya kli pemerintah tiongkok mau beli, aseng disini aja milih jual.
@indonesia@lemmy.world @indonesia@fedigroups.social
@AmmarSpaces
waduh saia cek aktivitas ngepost di twuiter udah setaun lalu.. 👀
kurang gencar ini sih, minimal bikin podcast atau tutorial yt terkait privasi. tinggal di woro² ke sosmed yg lain.
@AmmarSpaces
komdigi ya memang bukan siapa², cuma kepanjangan tangan pemerintah. bemper kebijakan tepatnya. klo pemerintah bikin kebijakan aneh², yg kena duluan ya komdigi dan menterinya, bukan yg nyuruh bikin aturan aneh²-nya .
SAFEnet sejauh ini udah campaign awareness di mana saja ya? Yutub? IG atau twuiter?
In many cases, there's no file system can withstand from power outages.
While the risk of data loss can be mitigated by disabling or limiting amount of write cache. Still there's no guarantee that will prevent corruption of the file system.
wah tumben ada temen² dari misskey id 👀
rada kejauhan gan, jangankan dimarih. di Asia itu msh jauh tertinggal soal privasi digital. aplikasi olshop dan pinjol aja dgn bebas panen data² personal. harus dibuat awareness-nya dulu. minimal nyemplung woro² di sosmed mainstream buat campaign privasi.
hehe cek aja di r/indotech, komodos disana masih tergila² dgn AI
I think many of us feel stuck, because the choices for smartphone operating systems are indeed limited.
As for me, it’s clear that Google is making it harder for people to develop and install Android apps. Google wants to ensure that it remains in control and that no one can escape from GApps and Gemini.
The only way to stop this is to break up Google. Or to fund smartphone OS project other than Android, however, that would take years.
In general, the U.S. govt will impose higher tariffs on your products. Or cut off funding for infrastructure or humanitarian projects.
The South Korean National Intelligence Service (NIS) has been involved in several controversial cases in the past, including the assassination of President Park Chung-hee.
In some crime themed manhwa, the NIS is also portrayed as a terrifying organization in the eyes of the police and the public.
My Neighbor Totoro, Kiki's Delivery Service, Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, Suzume
try fedinsfw.app
At the time of the film's release, it offered a new theory about what could happen to Earth's climate in the future. Sure many scientist just laughed to this scenario. The funny thing is that AMOC research started in the same year. All we have is data from 2004 to the present, of course that is not enough to draw conclusions about our future climate.
Earth's climate is complex, studying AMOC alone is not enough. And one of the biggest problem is that there are other MOCs, not just AMOC, any changes to AMOC will impact other MOCs. And there is a new research called the SAMOC Initiative started 5 yr ago.
uhm, vibe coding?
A few days ago, I read an article predicting that there will be more storms in mid-April around Southeast Asia and the Pacific Ocean. One of those storms was close to the northern part of NZ.
This is like you bought android phone but you don't own it
fck goolag
yeah, I guess I’ll have to switch to poetry unless someone fork it